Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Arthur L. Kobal

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1013049303

Dr. Arthur L. Kobal D.D.S.

Orthodontist

He is located at 228 Lombard Street Suite A in Thousand Oaks, CA 91360. Can help patients with the following: Abscessed Tooth, Dentures, Laser, Lingual Braces, Palatal Expansion, Pericoronitis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1013049303. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 497-0721.

Conditions treated

Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal, being an orthodontist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Arthur L. Kobal.

  • Abscessed Tooth
  • Bleeding Gums
  • Braces
  • Cavity
  • Cosmetic Dentistry
  • Dental Bridges
  • Dental Crowns and Caps
  • Dental Emergency
  • Dental Exam and Cleaning
  • Dental Fillings and Repairs
  • Dental Implants
  • Dental Malocclusion
  • Dentin Hypersensitivity
  • Dentures
  • Gum Disease / Gingivitis
  • Invisalign
  • Laser
  • Lingual Braces
  • Loose Tooth
  • Oral Cancer Examination
  • Orthodontic Retainer
  • Palatal Expansion
  • Pericoronitis
  • Smile Makeover
  • Stained Teeth
  • Teeth Grinding
  • Teeth Whitening
  • Temporomandibular Joint Syndrome (TMJ)
  • Tooth Extraction
  • Toothache
  • Traumatic Dental Injury
  • Veneers

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Arthur L. Kobal

  1. Blue Cross Blue Shield

Payments received

Drug payment

Align Technology $56
Ormco $12

Other

Food and Beverage $69

Additional Specialities

  • Dentist

Looking for more Orthodontists?

Dr. Daniel Joseph Schellhase
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 2 5435 Ortega Boulevard Jacksonville, 32210, FL
Dr. Jim Ming-An Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 7360 Guilford Drive Frederick, 21704, MD
Dr. Matthew Richard Wirig
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 211 375 North Stephanie Street Henderson, 89014, NV
Dr. Ronald J. Carr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4917 Plaza At Parkway Odessa, 79762, TX
Dr. Maria Atique
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21202 Market Ridge Suite 101 San Antonio, 78258, TX
Dr. John S. Miceli
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 306 Main Street Wilmington, 1887, MA
Dr. Donald M. Humen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 29 Riverside Street Nashua, 3062, NH
Dr. Jason Meinhardt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2115 South Memorial Place Sheboygan, 53081, WI
Dr. Byron Chew Chan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 219 21320 Hawthorne Boulevard Torrance, 90503, CA
Dr. Frederick Madison Gunter
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7465 Northside Drive North Charleston, 29420, SC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal treat?

Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal provides treatment for Abscessed Tooth, Dentures, Laser, Lingual Braces, Palatal Expansion, Pericoronitis. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal?

Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal's office is located at 228 Lombard Street Suite A in Thousand Oaks, CA 91360.

Does Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal accept patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield?

Yes, Dr. Arthur Leo Kobal accepts patients with Blue Cross Blue Shield.